Contratti

Privacy Policy

Why this warning

Your privacy is very important, so on this page you will find all the details about how your personal data will be processed. Specifically, what you find below is the Privacy Policy of the https://ifreenex.com site written in accordance with art. 13 of D.Lgs 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code.

This information is valid only for the https://ifreenex.com site and not for other websites that may be viewed by the user through links (also external and in any way linked to this site). For further clarifications regarding the content or treatment of your personal information within this website, please do not hesitate to contact us via the "Contacts" page or by emailing support@ifreenex.com

Holder of Treatment

The owner of the treatment of the data of the persons identified or identifiable by visiting this website is Antonio Urso resident in Innocenzo Gigli Street, 7 Finale Emilia (Mo) with legal headquarters in Malta at 73 Wignacourt Street, Birkirkara Postal code BKR4711, Malta - Vat MT22250505

Navigation Data

The processing of data is done by means of the means of guaranteeing the security and confidentiality in accordance with law with controlled access and restricted to authorized persons. These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals but who by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify.

This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and for checking its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.

Data could be used to detect liability for hypothetical cybercrime for site damage: save this eventuality, state of the web contact data does not persist for more than seven days.

Using Cookies

The https://ifreenex.com website uses "cookies" to help you customize your online experience.

A cookie is a text file that is inserted on your hard disk from a web page. Cookies can not be used to run programs or provide viruses to your computer. Cookies are assigned exclusively to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie.

One of the main purposes of cookies is to provide a practical feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to inform the Web server that you are returning to a specific page. For example, if you log on to https://ifreenex.com, or register with the site or use the services at https://ifreenex.com, a cookie helps you retrieve your specific information on subsequent visits.

This simplifies the process of registering your personal information, such as billing, shipping addresses, and so on.

When you return to the https://ifreenex.com website, the information you provided earlier may be retrieved, so you can easily use https://ifreenex.com.

You have the option to accept or reject cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser settings if you prefer to reject cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the https://ifreenex.com services or Web sites you visit.

For more information and details on how cookies are used on https://ifreenex.com, please see the Cookies Use Extensive Information at https://ifreenex.com/contr.php?tab=cookie

Confidentiality of Information

Any third party communication or dissemination of your personal data may not be effected without your prior consent. Ifreenex ltd will not disclose or otherwise communicate to third parties your personal information.

However, such data may occasionally be transferred to third parties acting by name and on behalf of Ifreenex ltd or in connection with its business activities in order to perform further processing in accordance with the purposes for which the data was originally collected .

Where communication to third parties of personal data is likely or necessary for any reason, ifreenex ltd will ensure that such communication and the intended use of the data are clearly explained for the purpose of a correct expression of the consent.

Treatment Mode

Personal data is handled with automated tools and not for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access. The data will be stored in a database that has access only ifreenex ltd for the times stipulated by current legislation.

Rights of the Interested

The subjects to which the personal data refer to may exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 by contacting ifreenex ltd at the above mentioned address. Interested parties have the right to obtain at any time the confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data that, to know its content and source, verify its accuracy or ask for its integration or updating or rectification.

According to the same article, the parties concerned have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.